Every graded pick, grouped the same way the tier is decided.
Groups of past picks that returned a profit over a sample of 100–300 graded bets. A pick landing in one of these earns its accuracy signal — one of three signals behind a tier, alongside positive EV and sharp money. Two of the three make a Gold pick, so a pick can reach Gold on EV and sharp money alone without matching anything here. Where today's board has a Gold or Platinum pick in a pattern, it is linked.
| Pattern | Sport | Market | W–L | N | Win% | ROI | Today |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga · 10-20% chance to win · 7.5%+ edge | Soccer | 1X2 | 32–132 | 164 | 20% | +67.7% | — |
| Champions League · 20-30% chance to win · 1.5–3% edge | Soccer | 1X2 | 38–67 | 105 | 36% | +39.3% | — |
| MIA · 7.5%+ edge | NBA | Moneyline | 119–148 | 267 | 45% | +37.1% | — |
| MLS · 0–1.5% edge | Soccer | 1X2 | 52–53 | 105 | 50% | +37.0% | — |
| brentford · 7.5%+ edge | Soccer | 1X2 | 43–67 | 110 | 39% | +34.2% | — |
| aston villa | Soccer | 1X2 | 62–66 | 128 | 48% | +34.1% | — |
| 40-50% chance to win · 7.5%+ edge | MLB | Moneyline | 87–88 | 175 | 50% | +33.1% | — |
| home favourite · our number 0-1 from the bookmaker's | NFL | Spread | 127–58–1 | 186 | 69% | +30.9% | HOU @ JAX → |
| DEN · 7.5%+ edge | NBA | Moneyline | 89–120 | 209 | 43% | +30.0% | — |
| augsburg · 7.5%+ edge | Soccer | 1X2 | 51–87 | 138 | 37% | +27.2% | — |
| leicester city · 7.5%+ edge | Soccer | 1X2 | 43–64 | 107 | 40% | +27.0% | — |
| MIA · backing the home | NBA | Moneyline | 131–80 | 211 | 62% | +26.7% | — |
| 20-30% chance to win · 0–1.5% edge | Soccer | 1X2 | 55–119 | 174 | 32% | +26.6% | TOR @ RBNY → |
| brentford · backing the home | Soccer | 1X2 | 56–53 | 109 | 51% | +25.2% | — |
| brentford | Soccer | 1X2 | 76–102 | 178 | 43% | +25.1% | — |
| sampdoria · backing the home | Soccer | 1X2 | 47–55 | 102 | 46% | +25.0% | — |
| OTT · 7.5%+ edge | NHL | Moneyline | 68–73 | 141 | 48% | +24.6% | — |
| our number 0-1 from the bookmaker's · backing the over | NFL | Total | 79–42 | 121 | 65% | +24.6% | — |
| WAS · 0–1.5% edge | NHL | Moneyline | 74–31 | 105 | 70% | +23.2% | — |
| 40-50% chance to win · backing the away | MLB | Moneyline | 144–148 | 292 | 49% | +22.9% | — |
| CLS · backing the home | NHL | Moneyline | 138–94 | 232 | 59% | +22.3% | — |
| rennes | Soccer | 1X2 | 62–63 | 125 | 50% | +22.3% | — |
| our number 0-1 from the bookmaker's · either side | NFL | Total | 153–86 | 239 | 64% | +22.2% | NYJ @ NE → |
| DEN · backing the away | NBA | Moneyline | 123–144 | 267 | 46% | +22.2% | — |
| 40-50% chance to win · backing the home | NBA | Moneyline | 48–72 | 120 | 40% | +22.0% | — |
| Date (ET)▼ | Matchup↕ | League↕ | Pick↕ | Prob↕ | Tier↕ | Result↕ | P/L↕ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 17 | STL @ MIN | MLS | Under 3.5(total) | 74%-152 | GOLD | LOSS | -$100 |
| Oct 17 | AKR @ (OH | NCAAF | Over 46.5(total) | 55%-104 | GOLD | WIN | +$96 |
| Oct 17 | UNLV @ FOR | NCAAF | UNLV +1.5(spread) | 55%-110 | GOLD | LOSS | -$100 |
| Oct 17 | TOL @ MIC | NCAAF | Over 52.5(total) | 55%-110 | GOLD | LOSS | -$100 |
| Oct 17 | ATH @ VAL | La Liga | Draw(moneyline) | 33%+243 | GOLD | WIN | +$243 |
| Oct 17 | GEN @ ROM | Serie A | GEN ML(moneyline) | 17%+515 | GOLD | LOSS | -$100 |
| Oct 17 | CLT @ PHI | MLS | CLT ML(moneyline) | 16%+520 | GOLD | LOSS | -$100 |
| Oct 17 | MIC @ MIC | NCAAF | MIC ML(moneyline) | 32%+220 | GOLD | LOSS | -$100 |
| Oct 17 | NJ @ WAS | NHL | WAS ML(moneyline) | 61%-125 | GOLD | WIN | +$80 |
| Oct 17 | CHA @ TEM | NCAAF | Over 46.5(total) | 55%-108 | GOLD | WIN | +$93 |
| Oct 17 | MAS @ BUF | NCAAF | Over 42.5(total) | 54%-105 | GOLD | WIN | +$95 |
| Oct 17 | BAR @ BET | La Liga | Draw(moneyline) | 18%+458 | GOLD | LOSS | -$100 |
| Oct 17 | RBL @ FCB | Bundesliga | FCB ML(moneyline) | 89%-345 | GOLD | WIN | +$29 |
| Oct 17 | AVL @ NEW | EPL | Under 3.5(total) | 75%-147 | GOLD | WIN | +$68 |
| Oct 17 | FLO @ TEX | NCAAF | FLO +11.5(spread) | 52%-108 | GOLD | WIN | +$93 |
| Oct 17 | MIS @ LSU | NCAAF | Over 55.5(total) | 63%-110 | GOLD | LOSS | -$100 |
| Oct 17 | PIT @ BOS | NCAAF | PIT ML(moneyline) | 71%-230 | GOLD | LOSS | -$100 |
| Oct 17 | ELC @ VIL | La Liga | Under 4(total) | 70%-213 | GOLD | WIN | +$47 |
| Oct 17 | LIV @ BRE | EPL | BRE ML(moneyline) | 45%+181 | GOLD | LOSS | -$100 |
| Oct 17 | IPS @ MCI | EPL | Draw(moneyline) | 14%+615 | GOLD | LOSS | -$100 |
| Oct 17 | HUL @ FUL | EPL | HUL ML(moneyline) | 18%+455 | GOLD | LOSS | -$100 |
| Oct 17 | VFB @ HAM | Bundesliga | VFB ML(moneyline) | 65%-127 | GOLD | LOSS | -$100 |
| Oct 17 | PAD @ SVW | Bundesliga | Draw(moneyline) | 28%+354 | GOLD | WIN | +$354 |
| Oct 17 | FCA @ ELV | Bundesliga | FCA ML(moneyline) | 42%+173 | GOLD | LOSS | -$100 |
| Oct 17 | M05 @ S04 | Bundesliga | M05 ML(moneyline) | 43%+145 | GOLD | WIN | +$145 |
| Oct 17 | BVB @ FCU | Bundesliga | Under 4(total) | 70%-263 | GOLD | WIN | +$38 |
| Oct 17 | NAP @ VEN | Serie A | VEN ML(moneyline) | 24%+375 | GOLD | WIN | +$375 |
| Oct 17 | ATL @ ESP | La Liga | ATL ML(moneyline) | 58%-139 | GOLD | WIN | +$72 |
| Oct 17 | CHE @ EVE | EPL | EVE ML(moneyline) | 42%+211 | GOLD | LOSS | -$100 |
| 14W–15L · 29 picks · $100/pick | +$328 | ||||||
Each league's own record over a large sample. A group of thousands of games can never sit inside the 100–300 window above, so none of these count towards a signal — they are the widest evidence we have. Only leagues we simulate are listed.
| Market | Time | W–L | N | Win% | ROI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | 1 year | 145–208 | 353 | 41% | +12.2% |
| Total | 1 year | 165–130–38 | 333 | 56% | +6.0% |
| 1X2 | all time | 1563–2858 | 4,421 | 35% | +3.7% |
| 1X2 | 3 years | 388–667 | 1,055 | 37% | +1.4% |
| Total | 3 years | 456–403–105 | 964 | 53% | +1.2% |
| Market | Time | W–L | N | Win% | ROI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spread | all time | 2119–1715–119 | 3,953 | 55% | +5.3% |
| Spread | 3 years | 418–358–33 | 809 | 54% | +2.7% |
| Total | 3 years | 406–350–12 | 768 | 54% | +2.5% |
| Total | all time | 2092–1825–55 | 3,972 | 53% | +1.9% |
| Market | Time | W–L | N | Win% | ROI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | 3 years | 172–292 | 464 | 37% | +2.2% |
| 1X2 | all time | 309–528 | 837 | 37% | +1.5% |
| Total | 3 years | 230–205–1 | 436 | 53% | +0.9% |
| Total | all time | 333–302–26 | 661 | 52% | +0.1% |
| Market | Time | W–L | N | Win% | ROI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moneyline | all time | 6859–9249 | 16,108 | 43% | +2.1% |
| Moneyline | 3 years | 1398–2164 | 3,562 | 39% | +0.3% |
| Market | Time | W–L | N | Win% | ROI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 year | 352–309–8 | 669 | 53% | +1.6% |
| Total | 3 years | 645–582–19 | 1,246 | 53% | +0.4% |
| Market | Time | W–L | N | Win% | ROI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | all time | 1375–2162 | 3,537 | 39% | +1.4% |
Results are derived from the stored projection and the final score. Odds are shown where the feed carried a price; blank means no price was recorded for that market.
Every pick is graded from the archive of completed games and grouped by probability band, EV band, odds, line, model-vs-line gap, team and league. A pattern counts towards a pick's accuracy signal at n between 100 and 300 with ROI of 5% or better. Accuracy is one of three signals behind a tier — positive EV and sharp money are the others, and two of the three make a Gold pick. ROI is flat-stake net return per unit risked at the odds actually available. EV bands are shown halved, matching every EV on the site; win rate and ROI are measured outcomes and are shown as they are.