A
AccuScore
Today's EdgesAccuracySeason ForecastsArticlesGuideTools

Season Forecasts

Simulation-based win totals, playoff odds, and championship probabilities — updated daily via AccuScore.

🏈 NFL🏈 NCAAF🏀 NBA🏒 NHL⚽ World Cup

Predictions

  • Today's edges
  • Season forecasts
  • Player props
  • First five innings
  • Teams
  • Players

The record

  • Prediction accuracy
  • Download the dataset
  • MLB betting trends
  • NFL betting trends
  • NFL line movement
  • NHL season predictions
  • NHL betting trends

Learn

  • How to read a pick
  • Betting glossary
  • EV calculator
  • Odds converter
  • Arbitrage calculator

AccuScore

  • About us
  • Articles
  • Plans
  • Responsible gaming

WARNING: Gambling can be addictive and lead to financial harm if not controlled. Treat gambling as a form of entertainment, not a way to make money. If you need support, please visit our Responsible Gaming Page or call 1-800-GAMBLER or visit 800gambler.org.

© 2026 Skillbet Ltd. All rights reserved.

How to use AccuScoreTermsPrivacyResponsible Gaming

AccuScore is operated by Skillbet Ltd., Company Reg. No. C76440, 10, Level 1, Lapsi Street, St. Julian’s STJ 1261, Malta.

Proj W/L — Projected final recordDiv% — Division title probabilityPlayoff% — Make playoffs probability

🏈 AFC

EAST
TeamW-LProj WProj LDiv%Playoff%
1stBUFFALO BILLS
3-111.45.656%
83%
NEW ENGLAND PATRIOTS
3-210.26.839%
71%
NEW YORK JETS
2-36.110.94%
13%
MIAMI DOLPHINS
0-53.713.31%
2%
NORTH
TeamW-LProj WProj LDiv%Playoff%
1stBALTIMORE RAVENS
4-111.45.652%
78%
CINCINNATI BENGALS
3-210.16.927%
62%
PITTSBURGH STEELERS
3-28.48.612%
SOUTH
TeamW-LProj WProj LDiv%Playoff%
1stJACKSONVILLE JAGUARS
4-111.95.175%
87%
INDIANAPOLIS COLTS
2-37.79.312%
27%
HOUSTON TEXANS
1-47.79.313%
WEST
TeamW-LProj WProj LDiv%Playoff%
1stKANSAS CITY CHIEFS
4-011.65.463%
84%
DENVER BRONCOS
3-29.87.228%
63%
LAS VEGAS RAIDERS
3-27.69.48%

🏈 NFC

EAST
TeamW-LProj WProj LDiv%Playoff%
1stPHILADELPHIA EAGLES
2-38.18.932%
39%
DALLAS COWBOYS
2-38.18.930%
38%
NEW YORK GIANTS
3-17.6

Powered by AccuScore • Updated Tuesday, October 13

Projected playoff bracket

The most likely bracket across AccuScore's simulations of the rest of the season: each seed goes to the team that holds it most often, and the favourite advances from every game. The percentage beside a team is its chance to win that game if the matchup happens. Title odds further down add up every possible path, so the favourite to win it all is not always the team at the end of this bracket.

AFC · Wild Card
1Jacksonville JaguarsBye
4Baltimore Ravens52%
5New England Patriots48%
3Buffalo Bills70%
6Cincinnati Bengals30%
36%
CLEVELAND BROWNS
3-28.09.010%
29%
29%
TENNESSEE TITANS
0-53.813.21%
2%
26%
LOS ANGELES CHARGERS
0-54.912.12%
6%
8.4
27%
35%
WASHINGTON FOOTBALL TEAM
1-35.710.310%
15%
NORTH
TeamW-LProj WProj LDiv%Playoff%
1stMINNESOTA VIKINGS
5-011.55.548%
80%
DETROIT LIONS
3-210.07.026%
59%
CHICAGO BEARS
3-29.57.516%
51%
GREEN BAY PACKERS
3-28.68.410%
37%
SOUTH
TeamW-LProj WProj LDiv%Playoff%
1stCAROLINA PANTHERS
2-28.09.039%
44%
ATLANTA FALCONS
2-37.59.528%
35%
NEW ORLEANS SAINTS
1-46.410.616%
20%
TAMPA BAY BUCCANEERS
1-46.011.016%
19%
WEST
TeamW-LProj WProj LDiv%Playoff%
1stSAN FRANCISCO 49ERS
5-012.44.655%
88%
SEATTLE SEAHAWKS
3-210.76.322%
69%
LOS ANGELES RAMS
2-210.56.522%
69%
ARIZONA CARDINALS
1-45.411.60%
5%
2Kansas City Chiefs73%
7Denver Broncos27%
Divisional
1Jacksonville Jaguars76%
4Baltimore Ravens24%
2Kansas City Chiefs57%
3Buffalo Bills44%
Conf. Championship
1Jacksonville Jaguars67%
2Kansas City Chiefs33%
NFC · Wild Card
1San Francisco 49ersBye
4Carolina Panthers31%
5Seattle Seahawks69%
3Philadelphia Eagles49.9%
6Los Angeles Rams50.1%
2Minnesota Vikings60%
7Chicago Bears40%
Divisional
1San Francisco 49ers60%
6Los Angeles Rams40%
2Minnesota Vikings37%
5Seattle Seahawks63%
Conf. Championship
1San Francisco 49ers53%
5Seattle Seahawks47%
Super Bowl
1Jacksonville Jaguars53%
1San Francisco 49ers47%

Projected Super Bowl winner: Jacksonville Jaguars

AFC projected seeds
  1. 1Jacksonville Jaguars21%
  2. 2Kansas City Chiefs16%
  3. 3Buffalo Bills12%
  4. 4Baltimore Ravens8%
  5. 5New England Patriots14%
  6. 6Cincinnati Bengals12%
  7. 7Denver Broncos9%
NFC projected seeds
  1. 1San Francisco 49ers35%
  2. 2Minnesota Vikings19%
  3. 3Philadelphia Eagles14%
  4. 4Carolina Panthers18%
  5. 5Seattle Seahawks20%
  6. 6Los Angeles Rams15%
  7. 7Chicago Bears13%

The percentage beside a seed is how often that team finishes in that exact seed.

Super Bowl odds

Each team's chance to reach every round, and to win it all. Top 12 by title chance.

TeamPlayoffsDivisionalConf. ChampionshipSuper BowlWin
Buffalo Bills83%56%32%18%9.8%
San Francisco 49ers88%61%34%19%9.6%
Los Angeles Rams69%45%26%15%9.0%
Jacksonville Jaguars87%59%33%17%8.9%
Seattle Seahawks69%45%26%15%8.6%
Kansas City Chiefs84%54%30%15%7.8%
Baltimore Ravens78%50%27%14%7.1%
Minnesota Vikings80%47%24%11%4.9%
New England Patriots71%40%19%9%4.4%
Detroit Lions59%33%17%8%3.8%
Chicago Bears51%28%14%7%3.5%
Denver Broncos63%33%15%7%3.5%

Simulation run 10/12/2026 09:00:32.