Detroit Pistons vs Philadelphia 76ers Prediction & Odds, Oct 25 — AccuScore1 meeting scheduled · 57 played since 2011
Next game ·
Detroit Pistons
49% to win
at
Philadelphia 76ers
51% to win
No value pick on this game at current prices.Full breakdown and odds → Simulation stories: Detroit Pistons and Philadelphia 76ers
Past meetings · DET 23–34 PHI
DateFinalAccuScoreFavourite
DET 116 – 93 PHIDET 66%✓ won
PHI 109 – 131 DETDET 76%✓ won
PHI 105 – 114 DETDET 59%✓ won
DET 111 – 108 PHIDET 62%✓ won
PHI 112 – 125 DETPHI 60%✗ lost
Show 45 more
DateFinalAccuScoreFavourite
PHI 111 – 96 DETPHI 54%✓ won
When do Detroit Pistons and Philadelphia 76ers play next?
Detroit Pistons visit Philadelphia 76ers on Sun, Oct 25, 7:30 PM ET.
Who will win Detroit Pistons vs Philadelphia 76ers?
AccuScore's simulation makes Philadelphia 76ers the more likely winner at 51%.
Who won the last Detroit Pistons vs Philadelphia 76ers game?
On Apr 4, 2026 it finished Detroit Pistons 116, Philadelphia 76ers 93.
What is the Detroit Pistons vs Philadelphia 76ers head-to-head record?
Since 2011: Detroit Pistons 23 wins, Philadelphia 76ers 34 over 57 meetings on record.
Daily Picks Digest
Get one of today's Gold picks delivered every morning — free.
No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.
DET 105 – 95 PHI
PHI 71%
✗ lost
DET 102 – 120 PHIPHI 84%✓ won
DET 92 – 124 PHIPHI 80%✓ won
PHI 129 – 111 DETPHI 70%✓ won
PHI 114 – 106 DETPHI 69%✓ won
DET 116 – 147 PHIPHI 65%✓ won
PHI 123 – 111 DETPHI 58%✓ won
DET 93 – 113 PHIPHI 66%✓ won
DET 106 – 118 PHIPHI 86%✓ won
PHI 192 – 94 DETPHI 74%✓ won
PHI 109 – 98 DETPHI 70%✓ won
DET 102 – 110 PHIPHI 62%✓ won
DET 104 – 118 PHIPHI 80%✓ won
PHI 104 – 119 DETPHI 76%✗ lost
PHI 114 – 110 DETPHI 73%✓ won
DET 106 – 124 PHIPHI 87%✓ won
PHI 125 – 109 DETPHI 56%✓ won
PHI 117 – 111 DETDET 50%✗ lost
DET 102 – 117 PHIPHI 70%✓ won
PHI 117 – 111 DETPHI 50%✓ won
DET 99 – 109 PHIPHI 81%✓ won
PHI 132 – 133 DETPHI 58%✗ lost
PHI 115 – 108 DETDET 56%✗ lost
DET 84 – 91 PHIPHI 80%✓ won
DET 103 – 108 PHIPHI 73%✓ won
PHI 97 – 86 DETDET 72%✗ lost
DET 136 – 106 PHIDET 52%✓ won
PHI 96 – 113 DETDET 88%✓ won
PHI 97 – 79 DETDET 92%✗ lost
DET 125 – 111 PHIDET 64%✓ won
PHI 91 – 111 DETDET 88%✓ won
PHI 97 – 110 DETDET 88%✓ won
DET 107 – 95 PHIDET 60%✓ won
DET 83 – 94 PHIDET 62%✗ lost
DET 69 – 89 PHIDET 73%✗ lost
PHI 89 – 107 DETDET 74%✓ won
PHI 108 – 101 DETDET 70%✗ lost
DET 98 – 123 PHIDET 73%✗ lost
PHI 96 – 113 DETDET 71%✓ won
DET 114 – 104 PHIDET 66%✓ won
PHI 100 – 115 DETDET 76%✓ won
PHI 101 – 109 DETDET 56%✓ won
DET 97 – 104 PHIPHI 67%✓ won
DET 94 – 76 PHIPHI 76%✗ lost
AccuScore's most likely outcome came in 41 of the 54 meetings it priced.
Meetings from 2011 on include AccuScore's game archive.