A
AccuScore
Today's EdgesAccuracySeason ForecastsArticlesGuideTools

Season Forecasts

Simulation-based win totals, playoff odds, and championship probabilities — updated daily via AccuScore.

🏈 NFL🏈 NCAAF🏀 NBA🏒 NHL⚽ World Cup

Predictions

  • Today's edges
  • Season forecasts
  • Player props
  • First five innings
  • Teams
  • Players

The record

  • Prediction accuracy
  • Download the dataset
  • MLB betting trends
  • NFL betting trends
  • NFL line movement
  • NHL season predictions
  • NHL betting trends

Learn

  • How to read a pick
  • Betting glossary
  • EV calculator
  • Odds converter
  • Arbitrage calculator

AccuScore

  • About us
  • Articles
  • Plans
  • Responsible gaming

WARNING: Gambling can be addictive and lead to financial harm if not controlled. Treat gambling as a form of entertainment, not a way to make money. If you need support, please visit our Responsible Gaming Page or call 1-800-GAMBLER or visit 800gambler.org.

© 2026 Skillbet Ltd. All rights reserved.

How to use AccuScoreTermsPrivacyResponsible Gaming

AccuScore is operated by Skillbet Ltd., Company Reg. No. C76440, 10, Level 1, Lapsi Street, St. Julian’s STJ 1261, Malta.

Proj W/L — Projected final recordDiv% — Division title probabilityPlayoff% — Make playoffs probability

🏈 ACC

TeamW-LProj WProj LDiv%Playoff%
1stMiami Hurricanes
5-011.01.095%
95%
Wake Forest Demon Deacons
5-19.42.62%
23%
SMU Mustangs
4-18.33.71%
8%
Pittsburgh Panthers
5-17.94.11%
4%
Duke Blue Devils
4-17.34.71%
3%
Louisville Cardinals
3-37.14.90%
3%
Clemson Tigers
3-26.95.10%
2%
Virginia Tech Hokies
4-26.95.10%
1%
Virginia Cavaliers
4-26.85.20%
1%
Florida State Seminoles
3-36.35.70%
1%
North Carolina State Wolfpack
3-36.25.8—
0%
North Carolina Tar Heels
3-26.06.00%
1%
California Golden Bears
3-35.66.40%
1%
Syracuse Orange
2-34.27.8—
0%
Georgia Tech Yellow Jackets
2-34.27.80%
0%
Stanford Cardinal
2-43.78.3—
—
Boston College Eagles
2-33.38.7—
—

🏈 American Athletic

TeamW-LProj WProj LDiv%Playoff%
1stMemphis Tigers
5-19.22.833%
7%
Texas-San Antonio Roadrunners
5-18.93.126%
5%
North Texas Eagles
4-28.1

🏈 Big 12

TeamW-LProj WProj LDiv%Playoff%
1stUtah Utes
5-010.41.642%
67%
Texas Tech Red Raiders
5-010.21.827%
55%
Brigham Young Cougars
5-09.1

🏈 Big Ten

TeamW-LProj WProj LDiv%Playoff%
1stIndiana Hoosiers
6-010.81.246%
85%
UCLA Bruins
5-09.92.113%
40%
Ohio State Buckeyes
5-19.7

🏈 Conference USA

TeamW-LProj WProj LDiv%Playoff%
1stLiberty Flames
5-19.42.662%
1%
Jacksonville State Gamecocks
5-27.84.221%
0%
Florida Intl Golden Panthers
3-36.1

🏈 Mid-American

TeamW-LProj WProj LDiv%Playoff%
1stToledo Rockets
4-28.43.625%
1%
Western Michigan Broncos
4-28.13.931%
1%
Ohio Bobcats
4-28.1

🏈 Mountain West

TeamW-LProj WProj LDiv%Playoff%
1stNew Mexico Lobos
4-19.82.256%
14%
North Dakota State Bison
5-19.62.421%
4%
UNLV Rebels
4-27.9

🏈 Pac-12

TeamW-LProj WProj LDiv%Playoff%
1stBoise State Broncos
5-19.11.963%
25%
Oregon State Beavers
4-27.53.531%
6%
Fresno State Bulldogs
4-27.0

🏈 SEC

TeamW-LProj WProj LDiv%Playoff%
1stGeorgia Bulldogs
6-011.01.073%
93%
Alabama Crimson Tide
5-19.92.111%
76%
Texas Longhorns
4-19.1

🏈 Sun Belt

EAST
TeamW-LProj WProj LDiv%Playoff%
1stJames Madison
6-010.91.187%
38%
Georgia State Panthers
4-17.54.57%
0%
Appalachian State Mountaineers
3-26.6

🏈 FBS Independents

TeamW-LProj WProj LDiv%Playoff%
1stNotre Dame Fighting Irish
6-011.20.8—
98%
Connecticut Huskies
3-36.65.4—
—

Powered by AccuScore • Updated Friday, October 16

Projected playoff bracket

The most likely bracket across AccuScore's simulations of the rest of the season: each seed goes to the team that holds it most often, and the favourite advances from every game. The percentage beside a team is its chance to win that game if the matchup happens. Title odds further down add up every possible path, so the favourite to win it all is not always the team at the end of this bracket.

First Round
8Texas Longhorns75%
9Texas Tech Red Raiders25%
5Ohio State Buckeyes93%
12James Madison7%
7Alabama Crimson Tide77%
10UCLA Bruins23%
6Utah Utes58%
11Brigham Young Cougars42%
Quarterfinals
1Notre Dame Fighting Irish63%
8Texas Longhorns37%
4Indiana Hoosiers37%
5Ohio State Buckeyes63%
2Georgia Bulldogs59%
7Alabama Crimson Tide41%
3Miami Hurricanes65%
Semifinals
1Notre Dame Fighting Irish47%
5Ohio State Buckeyes53%
2Georgia Bulldogs58%
3Miami Hurricanes42%
Championship
2Georgia Bulldogs50.4%
5Ohio State Buckeyes49.6%

Projected National Championship winner: Georgia Bulldogs

Projected seeds
  1. 1Notre Dame Fighting Irish30%
  2. 2Georgia Bulldogsauto bid18%
  3. 3Miami Hurricanesauto bid14%
  4. 4Indiana Hoosiersauto bid10%
  5. 5Ohio State Buckeyes9%
  6. 6Utah Utesauto bid7%
  7. 7Alabama Crimson Tide9%
  8. 8Texas Longhorns6%
  9. 9Texas Tech Red Raiders

The percentage beside a seed is how often that team finishes in that exact seed. “Auto bid” marks a conference champion’s automatic place.

National Championship odds

Each team's chance to reach every round, and to win it all. Top 12 by title chance.

TeamMake CFPQuarterfinalsSemifinalsChampionshipWin
Georgia Bulldogs93%85%56%34%19.7%
Notre Dame Fighting Irish98%92%59%33%17.9%
Ohio State Buckeyes78%67%42%25%14.2%
Miami Hurricanes

Simulation run 10/16/2026 10:00:36.

3.9
21%
2%
South Florida Bulls
4-27.74.31%
0%
Florida Atlantic Owls
4-17.34.75%
1%
Army Black Knights
3-27.05.06%
0%
East Carolina Pirates
3-26.85.24%
0%
Tulsa Golden Hurricane
3-36.65.41%
0%
Tulane Green Wave
2-35.66.42%
0%
Temple Owls
2-45.46.61%
—
Navy Midshipmen
2-35.07.01%
—
UAB Blazers
3-34.97.10%
—
Rice Owls
1-52.59.5—
—
Charlotte 49ers
0-60.711.3—
—
2.9
15%
31%
Houston Cougars
5-18.93.15%
22%
Arizona Wildcats
5-18.13.92%
10%
Oklahoma State Cowboys
4-18.04.05%
14%
Baylor Bears
4-17.34.73%
6%
Kansas State Wildcats
3-26.55.50%
2%
Cincinnati Bearcats
4-16.35.70%
1%
Iowa State Cyclones
3-36.06.00%
1%
Arizona State Sun Devils
3-25.96.10%
1%
UCF Golden Knights
3-35.96.10%
0%
Kansas Jayhawks
2-35.36.70%
0%
TCU Horned Frogs
2-35.16.90%
0%
West Virginia Mountaineers
3-34.67.4—
0%
Colorado Buffaloes
2-33.78.3—
0%
2.3
32%
78%
Iowa Hawkeyes
5-18.83.21%
21%
Wisconsin Badgers
4-18.53.54%
16%
USC Trojans
6-18.23.82%
11%
Nebraska Cornhuskers
5-18.13.91%
12%
Oregon Ducks
3-27.94.11%
20%
Northwestern Wildcats
4-17.94.10%
9%
Penn State Nittany Lions
3-37.05.0—
1%
Michigan Wolverines
3-26.35.70%
1%
Minnesota
4-25.46.60%
0%
Illinois Fighting Illini
3-35.16.9—
0%
Purdue Boilermakers
3-35.07.00%
0%
Washington Huskies
3-35.07.0—
0%
Maryland Terrapins
2-44.08.0—
—
Michigan State Spartans
2-43.88.2—
0%
Rutgers Scarlet Knights
1-42.69.4—
—
5.9
5%
—
Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders
3-35.46.61%
—
Delaware Blue Hens
2-45.16.91%
—
Western Kentucky Hilltoppers
3-45.16.94%
—
New Mexico State Aggies
2-44.67.43%
—
Missouri State Bears
2-44.27.82%
—
Kennesaw State Owls
1-54.27.81%
—
Sam Houston Bearkats
1-53.98.10%
—
3.9
23%
0%
Massachusetts Minutemen
4-27.05.01%
0%
Miami (OH) Red Hawks
3-36.85.27%
0%
Eastern Michigan Eagles
4-36.25.87%
0%
Buffalo Bulls
3-36.25.81%
—
Central Michigan Chippewas
3-36.06.01%
—
Bowling Green Falcons
2-44.67.43%
—
Kent State Golden Flashes
2-43.98.10%
—
Ball State Cardinals
1-53.18.90%
—
Akron Zips
1-52.89.20%
—
Sacramento State Hornets
1-52.19.9—
—
4.1
16%
0%
Air Force Falcons
4-17.74.35%
0%
San Jose State Spartans
3-35.77.31%
—
Wyoming Cowboys
3-35.16.91%
—
Nevada Wolfpack
2-34.37.71%
—
Hawai'i Rainbow Warriors
1-53.98.1—
—
UTEP Miners
1-52.49.6—
—
Northern Illinois Huskies
0-52.49.60%
—
4.0
3%
1%
Texas State Bobcats
2-35.35.73%
0%
Utah State Aggies
2-44.07.00%
—
San Diego State Aztecs
2-43.77.30%
—
Colorado State Rams
2-33.57.50%
—
Washington State Cougars
1-52.98.10%
—
2.9
7%
54%
Ole Miss
4-18.43.64%
31%
Tennessee Volunteers
5-18.13.91%
19%
Kentucky Wildcats
5-18.04.01%
13%
Missouri Tigers
5-18.04.02%
17%
LSU Tigers
4-27.84.21%
20%
Mississippi State Bulldogs
4-17.44.60%
7%
Oklahoma Sooners
3-27.14.91%
11%
Florida Gators
4-26.65.40%
3%
Auburn Tigers
3-26.15.90%
1%
South Carolina Gamecocks
3-36.06.0—
1%
Texas A&M Aggies
3-35.76.3—
1%
Vanderbilt Commodores
3-34.67.4—
0%
Arkansas Razorbacks
2-43.18.9—
—
5.4
3%
0%
Georgia Southern Eagles
2-45.86.22%
0%
Marshall Thundering Herd
3-35.46.60%
—
Old Dominion Monarchs
2-45.07.00%
—
Coastal Carolina Chanticleers
2-44.27.81%
—
WEST
TeamW-LProj WProj LDiv%Playoff%
1stLouisiana-Lafayette Ragin Cajuns
4-27.84.221%
0%
Louisiana Tech Bulldogs
3-27.64.441%
0%
South Alabama Jaguars
4-27.05.023%
0%
Troy Trojans
3-26.25.812%
0%
Arkansas State Indians
2-45.26.82%
—
Southern Miss Golden Eagles
1-43.48.61%
—
UL Monroe Warhawks
0-51.310.70%
—
6Utah Utes35%
5%
  • 10UCLA Bruins5%
  • 11Brigham Young Cougars4%
  • 12James Madisonauto bid18%
  • 95%
    84%
    50%
    26%
    13.3%
    Alabama Crimson Tide76%61%34%18%9.2%
    Indiana Hoosiers85%70%36%17%7.7%
    Texas Longhorns54%41%22%11%5.5%
    Utah Utes67%47%19%7%2.5%
    Ole Miss31%21%10%4%2.0%
    LSU Tigers20%13%6%3%1.2%
    Texas Tech Red Raiders55%34%12%4%1.2%
    Oregon Ducks20%12%5%2%1.1%