A
AccuScore
Today's EdgesAccuracySeason ForecastsArticlesGuideTools

Season Forecasts

Simulation-based win totals, playoff odds, and championship probabilities — updated daily via AccuScore.

🏈 NFL🏈 NCAAF🏀 NBA🏒 NHL⚽ World Cup

Predictions

  • Today's edges
  • Season forecasts
  • Player props
  • First five innings
  • Teams
  • Players

The record

  • Prediction accuracy
  • Download the dataset
  • MLB betting trends
  • NFL betting trends
  • NFL line movement
  • NHL season predictions
  • NHL betting trends

Learn

  • How to read a pick
  • Betting glossary
  • EV calculator
  • Odds converter
  • Arbitrage calculator

AccuScore

  • About us
  • Articles
  • Plans
  • Responsible gaming

WARNING: Gambling can be addictive and lead to financial harm if not controlled. Treat gambling as a form of entertainment, not a way to make money. If you need support, please visit our Responsible Gaming Page or call 1-800-GAMBLER or visit 800gambler.org.

© 2026 Skillbet Ltd. All rights reserved.

How to use AccuScoreTermsPrivacyResponsible Gaming

AccuScore is operated by Skillbet Ltd., Company Reg. No. C76440, 10, Level 1, Lapsi Street, St. Julian’s STJ 1261, Malta.

Proj W/L — Projected final recordDiv% — Division title probabilityPlayoff% — Make playoffs probability

🏈 AFC

EAST
TeamW-LProj WProj LDiv%Playoff%
1stBUFFALO BILLS
4-112.14.962%
88%
NEW ENGLAND PATRIOTS
3-210.46.634%
72%
NEW YORK JETS
2-36.210.84%
13%
MIAMI DOLPHINS
0-53.813.21%
2%
NORTH
TeamW-LProj WProj LDiv%Playoff%
1stBALTIMORE RAVENS
4-111.55.553%
79%
CINCINNATI BENGALS
3-210.16.927%
61%
PITTSBURGH STEELERS
3-28.48.611%
SOUTH
TeamW-LProj WProj LDiv%Playoff%
1stJACKSONVILLE JAGUARS
4-111.95.174%
86%
INDIANAPOLIS COLTS
2-37.89.212%
27%
HOUSTON TEXANS
1-47.89.213%
WEST
TeamW-LProj WProj LDiv%Playoff%
1stKANSAS CITY CHIEFS
4-011.55.562%
83%
DENVER BRONCOS
3-29.97.129%
63%
LAS VEGAS RAIDERS
3-27.69.47%

🏈 NFC

EAST
TeamW-LProj WProj LDiv%Playoff%
1stDALLAS COWBOYS
2-38.18.931%
39%
PHILADELPHIA EAGLES
2-38.18.932%
38%
NEW YORK GIANTS
3-17.6

Powered by AccuScore • Updated Friday, October 16

Projected playoff bracket

The most likely bracket across AccuScore's simulations of the rest of the season: each seed goes to the team that holds it most often, and the favourite advances from every game. The percentage beside a team is its chance to win that game if the matchup happens. Title odds further down add up every possible path, so the favourite to win it all is not always the team at the end of this bracket.

AFC · Wild Card
1Buffalo BillsBye
4Baltimore Ravens49%
5New England Patriots51%
3Kansas City Chiefs66%
6Cincinnati Bengals34%
2Jacksonville Jaguars75%
7Denver Broncos25%
Divisional
1Buffalo Bills73%
5New England Patriots27%
2Jacksonville Jaguars67%
3Kansas City Chiefs33%
Conf. Championship
1Buffalo Bills68%
2Jacksonville Jaguars32%
NFC · Wild Card
1San Francisco 49ersBye
4Carolina Panthers28%
5Seattle Seahawks72%
3Philadelphia Eagles46%
6Los Angeles Rams54%
2Minnesota Vikings57%
7Chicago Bears
Super Bowl
1Buffalo Bills52%
1San Francisco 49ers48%

Projected Super Bowl winner: Buffalo Bills

AFC projected seeds
  1. 1Buffalo Bills24%
  2. 2Jacksonville Jaguars20%
  3. 3Kansas City Chiefs14%
  4. 4Baltimore Ravens9%
  5. 5New England Patriots17%
  6. 6Cincinnati Bengals12%
  7. 7Denver Broncos9%
NFC projected seeds
  1. 1San Francisco 49ers41%
  2. 2Minnesota Vikings19%

The percentage beside a seed is how often that team finishes in that exact seed.

Super Bowl odds

Each team's chance to reach every round, and to win it all. Top 12 by title chance.

TeamPlayoffsDivisionalConf. ChampionshipSuper BowlWin
San Francisco 49ers91%66%40%23%11.9%
Buffalo Bills88%61%36%20%11.1%
Jacksonville Jaguars86%58%32%17%8.7%
Seattle Seahawks

Simulation run 10/15/2026 09:00:41.

36%
CLEVELAND BROWNS
3-27.99.19%
28%
30%
TENNESSEE TITANS
0-53.713.31%
2%
24%
LOS ANGELES CHARGERS
0-54.812.22%
6%
8.4
28%
36%
WASHINGTON FOOTBALL TEAM
1-35.510.59%
13%
NORTH
TeamW-LProj WProj LDiv%Playoff%
1stMINNESOTA VIKINGS
5-011.55.548%
80%
DETROIT LIONS
3-29.87.224%
57%
CHICAGO BEARS
3-29.57.517%
52%
GREEN BAY PACKERS
3-28.68.410%
38%
SOUTH
TeamW-LProj WProj LDiv%Playoff%
1stCAROLINA PANTHERS
2-28.09.039%
44%
ATLANTA FALCONS
2-37.69.430%
37%
NEW ORLEANS SAINTS
1-46.210.815%
18%
TAMPA BAY BUCCANEERS
1-46.011.017%
19%
WEST
TeamW-LProj WProj LDiv%Playoff%
1stSAN FRANCISCO 49ERS
5-012.84.263%
91%
SEATTLE SEAHAWKS
3-210.66.420%
69%
LOS ANGELES RAMS
2-310.07.017%
65%
ARIZONA CARDINALS
1-45.012.00%
3%
43%
Divisional
1San Francisco 49ers60%
6Los Angeles Rams40%
2Minnesota Vikings37%
5Seattle Seahawks63%
Conf. Championship
1San Francisco 49ers56%
5Seattle Seahawks44%
  • 3Philadelphia Eagles14%
  • 4Carolina Panthers18%
  • 5Seattle Seahawks21%
  • 6Los Angeles Rams16%
  • 7Chicago Bears13%
  • 69%
    44%
    25%
    14%
    7.8%
    Los Angeles Rams65%42%24%14%7.6%
    Baltimore Ravens79%51%28%14%7.4%
    Kansas City Chiefs83%53%28%14%7.2%
    Minnesota Vikings80%47%24%11%4.9%
    New England Patriots72%40%19%10%4.8%
    Chicago Bears52%30%15%7%3.7%
    Detroit Lions57%32%16%7%3.4%
    Denver Broncos63%33%15%7%3.4%